[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]

Re: Atom feeds and accessibility guidelines




Peter Brunet:
For embedded alternative media, would the MIME type multipart/alternative be used?

multipart/* media types are not permitted in RFC4287.

Regards
James